Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
LiteFinance logovsRoboForex logo

LiteFinance vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

LiteFinance has the higher TFB Score (76/100 vs 60/100).

LiteFinance logo
LiteFinanceHigher score

CySEC · FSC Mauritius

Very good76/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

LiteFinance serves clients through Liteforex (Europe) Ltd, regulated by CySEC, and LiteFinance Investment Limited, licensed by the FSC Mauritius, with Classic, ECN and Cent accounts.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemLiteFinanceRoboForex
TFB Score76/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety28/35▲1 tier-1 regulator (CySEC), investor compensation11/35Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $50 (Classic and ECN; Cent: $10), 8 deposit methods, 8 withdrawal methods18/20▲Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading17/20▲MT4, MT5, cTrader; leverage up to 1:1000 (global site, LiteFinance Global LLC)16/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsCySEC, FSC MauritiusFSC Belize
Minimum deposit$50 (Classic and ECN; Cent: $10)$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0.0 points (ECN, plus commission; Classic from 1.8 points)0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
Commission$5 per lot on FX majors (ECN; Classic: none)ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverage1:1000 (global site, LiteFinance Global LLC)Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsVisa, Mastercard, Bank wire, Skrill, STICPAY, M-Pesa, Volet, CryptocurrenciesBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: LiteFinance review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is LiteFinance or RoboForex better?

LiteFinance has the higher TFB Score (76/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are LiteFinance and RoboForex regulated?

LiteFinance: CySEC, FSC Mauritius. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, LiteFinance or RoboForex?

LiteFinance holds 1 tier-1 licence (CySEC); RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at LiteFinance and RoboForex?

LiteFinance: $50 (Classic and ECN; Cent: $10). RoboForex: $10 (ECN account). RoboForex asks for less to start.

Which has tighter spreads, LiteFinance or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0.0 points (ECN, plus commission; Classic from 1.8 points) at LiteFinance and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: LiteFinance $5 per lot on FX majors (ECN; Classic: none), RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do LiteFinance and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. LiteFinance: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, LiteFinance. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at LiteFinance and RoboForex?

LiteFinance: 1:1000 (global site, LiteFinance Global LLC). RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More LiteFinance comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning