Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
Alpari logovsRoboForex logo

Alpari vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

Alpari has the higher TFB Score (61/100 vs 60/100).

Alpari logo
AlpariHigher score

MISA

Good61/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Alpari, founded in 1998, is a trading name of Parlance Trading Ltd, licensed by the Mwali International Services Authority (an offshore regulator), offering Micro, Standard, ECN and Pro ECN accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and the Alpari app.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemAlpariRoboForex
TFB Score61/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety7/35Strongest licence MISA (tier 3)11/35▲Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs22/25▲All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN), 5 deposit methods, 5 withdrawal methods18/20▲Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading16/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)16/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsMISAFSC Belize
Minimum deposit$30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN)$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips)0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
CommissionNone on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot tradedECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverageUp to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsBank transfers, Debit and credit cards, E-wallets, Local payment methods, CryptocurrencyBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: Alpari review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is Alpari or RoboForex better?

Alpari has the higher TFB Score (61/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are Alpari and RoboForex regulated?

Alpari: MISA. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, Alpari or RoboForex?

Alpari holds no tier-1 licence; RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at Alpari and RoboForex?

Alpari: $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN). RoboForex: $10 (ECN account). RoboForex asks for less to start.

Which has tighter spreads, Alpari or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips) at Alpari and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: Alpari None on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot traded, RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do Alpari and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. Alpari: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, Alpari Mobile App. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at Alpari and RoboForex?

Alpari: Up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd). RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More Alpari comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning