The Forex Bridge
☰

Eightcap vs LiteFinance

By · Facts re-checked (UTC)

Here is how Eightcap and LiteFinance compare on regulation, costs and platforms. See the table for regulators, costs and platforms.

EightcapLiteFinance
RegulatorsASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCBCySEC
Minimum deposit$100 or equivalent$50 (Classic, ECN); $10 (Cent)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard)0.0 points (ECN)
CommissionRaw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forex–
Max leverage–Up to 1:1000 (LiteFinance Investment Limited)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView, TradeLockerMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, LiteFinance platform

Full reviews: Eightcap review · LiteFinance review

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit at Eightcap and LiteFinance?

Eightcap: $100 or equivalent. LiteFinance: $50 (Classic, ECN); $10 (Cent).

Are Eightcap and LiteFinance regulated?

Eightcap: ASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCB. LiteFinance: CySEC.

Which has tighter spreads, Eightcap or LiteFinance?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard) at Eightcap and 0.0 points (ECN) at LiteFinance; commission: Eightcap Raw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forex, LiteFinance none listed.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read more