Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
Fusion Markets logovsRoboForex logo

Fusion Markets vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

Fusion Markets has the higher TFB Score (86/100 vs 60/100).

Fusion Markets logo
Fusion MarketsHigher score

ASIC · FSA Seychelles · VFSC

Excellent86/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Fusion Markets is regulated by ASIC (AFSL 385620), the VFSC and the Seychelles FSA, offering MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView with no minimum account size.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemFusion MarketsRoboForex
TFB Score86/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety26/35▲1 tier-1 regulator (ASIC), client money kept apart11/35Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs23/25▲All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals19/20▲Minimum deposit 10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum), 15 deposit methods, 10 withdrawal methods18/20Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading18/20▲MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView; leverage up to 500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients)16/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsASIC, FSA Seychelles, VFSCFSC Belize
Minimum deposit10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum)$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Zero account; Classic includes the commission in the spread, about 0.9 pips all-in)0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
Commission$2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commissionECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverage500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients)Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderTradingViewMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsLocal Bank Transfer, Bank Wire Transfer, Interac, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto, Jetonbank, DragonPay, MiFinityBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: Fusion Markets review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is Fusion Markets or RoboForex better?

Fusion Markets has the higher TFB Score (86/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are Fusion Markets and RoboForex regulated?

Fusion Markets: ASIC, FSA Seychelles, VFSC. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, Fusion Markets or RoboForex?

Fusion Markets holds 1 tier-1 licence (ASIC); RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at Fusion Markets and RoboForex?

Fusion Markets: 10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum). RoboForex: $10 (ECN account).

Which has tighter spreads, Fusion Markets or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Zero account; Classic includes the commission in the spread, about 0.9 pips all-in) at Fusion Markets and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: Fusion Markets $2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commission, RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do Fusion Markets and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. Fusion Markets: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingView. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at Fusion Markets and RoboForex?

Fusion Markets: 500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients). RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More Fusion Markets comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning