Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
Exness logovsRoboForex logo

Exness vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

Exness has the higher TFB Score (83/100 vs 60/100).

Exness logo
ExnessHigher score

FSA Seychelles · FSCA · CMA Kenya · FSC Mauritius · FSC BVI · CBCS (Curaçao) · FSC Belize · CySEC · FCA

Very good83/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Exness is a multi-regulated CFD broker offering MT4, MT5 and its own Exness Terminal and app, with Standard accounts from about $10 and raw-spread accounts charging a per-lot commission.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemExnessRoboForex
TFB Score83/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety32/35▲2 tier-1 regulators (CySEC, FCA), investor compensation11/35Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs23/25▲All-in cost from 0.20 pips, no commission15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals13/20Minimum deposit $10 (Standard; may vary by country and payment method), 2 deposit methods, 1 withdrawal method18/20▲Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading15/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:Unlimited (Standard, Pro, Zero and Raw Spread on its global entities; Kenyan entity 1:400)16/20▲MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsFSA Seychelles, FSCA, CMA Kenya, FSC Mauritius, FSC BVI, CBCS (Curaçao), FSC Belize, CySEC, FCAFSC Belize
Minimum deposit$10 (Standard; may vary by country and payment method)$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0.2 pips (Standard; Pro from 0.1 pips; Zero and Raw Spread from 0 pips)0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
CommissionRaw Spread: up to $3.50 each side per lot (Zero: from $0.05 each side per lot; Standard and Pro: no commission)ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverage1:Unlimited (Standard, Pro, Zero and Raw Spread on its global entities; Kenyan entity 1:400)Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsGlobal and local payment systemsBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: Exness review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is Exness or RoboForex better?

Exness has the higher TFB Score (83/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are Exness and RoboForex regulated?

Exness: FSA Seychelles, FSCA, CMA Kenya, FSC Mauritius, FSC BVI, CBCS (Curaçao), FSC Belize, CySEC, FCA. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, Exness or RoboForex?

Exness holds 2 tier-1 licences (CySEC and FCA); RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at Exness and RoboForex?

Exness: $10 (Standard; may vary by country and payment method). RoboForex: $10 (ECN account).

Which has tighter spreads, Exness or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0.2 pips (Standard; Pro from 0.1 pips; Zero and Raw Spread from 0 pips) at Exness and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: Exness Raw Spread: up to $3.50 each side per lot (Zero: from $0.05 each side per lot; Standard and Pro: no commission), RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do Exness and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. Exness: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, Exness Terminal, Exness Trade app. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at Exness and RoboForex?

Exness: 1:Unlimited (Standard, Pro, Zero and Raw Spread on its global entities; Kenyan entity 1:400). RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More Exness comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning