The Forex Bridge
☰

Eightcap vs Exness

By · Facts re-checked (UTC)

Here is how Eightcap and Exness compare on regulation, costs and platforms. See the table for regulators, costs and platforms.

EightcapExness
RegulatorsASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCBFCA, CySEC, FSA Seychelles
Minimum deposit$100 or equivalent$10 (Standard; may vary by country and payment method)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard)from 0.2 pips (Standard, no commission)
CommissionRaw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forexRaw Spread: up to $3.50 each side per lot
Max leverage–1:Unlimited (global non-EU entities; conditions apply)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView, TradeLocker–

Full reviews: Eightcap review · Exness review

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit at Eightcap and Exness?

Eightcap: $100 or equivalent. Exness: $10 (Standard; may vary by country and payment method).

Are Eightcap and Exness regulated?

Eightcap: ASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCB. Exness: FCA, CySEC, FSA Seychelles.

Which has tighter spreads, Eightcap or Exness?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard) at Eightcap and from 0.2 pips (Standard, no commission) at Exness; commission: Eightcap Raw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forex, Exness Raw Spread: up to $3.50 each side per lot.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read more