Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
Alpari logovsFusion Markets logo

Alpari vs Fusion Markets 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

Fusion Markets has the higher TFB Score (86/100 vs 61/100).

Alpari logo
Alpari

MISA

Good61/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Alpari, founded in 1998, is a trading name of Parlance Trading Ltd, licensed by the Mwali International Services Authority (an offshore regulator), offering Micro, Standard, ECN and Pro ECN accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and the Alpari app.

Fusion Markets logo
Fusion MarketsHigher score

ASIC · FSA Seychelles · VFSC

Excellent86/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Fusion Markets is regulated by ASIC (AFSL 385620), the VFSC and the Seychelles FSA, offering MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView with no minimum account size.

Side by side

ItemAlpariFusion Markets
TFB Score61/10086/100▲
Regulation & safety7/35Strongest licence MISA (tier 3)26/35▲1 tier-1 regulator (ASIC), client money kept apart
Fees & costs22/25All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission23/25▲All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN), 5 deposit methods, 5 withdrawal methods19/20▲Minimum deposit 10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum), 15 deposit methods, 10 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading16/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)18/20▲MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView; leverage up to 500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsMISAASIC, FSA Seychelles, VFSC
Minimum deposit$30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN)10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips)0.0 pips (Zero account; Classic includes the commission in the spread, about 0.9 pips all-in)
CommissionNone on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot traded$2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commission
Max leverageUp to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderTradingView
Withdrawal methodsBank transfers, Debit and credit cards, E-wallets, Local payment methods, CryptocurrencyLocal Bank Transfer, Bank Wire Transfer, Interac, PayPal, Skrill, Neteller, Crypto, Jetonbank, DragonPay, MiFinity

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: Alpari review · Fusion Markets review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is Alpari or Fusion Markets better?

Fusion Markets has the higher TFB Score (86/100 vs 61/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are Alpari and Fusion Markets regulated?

Alpari: MISA. Fusion Markets: ASIC, FSA Seychelles, VFSC. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, Alpari or Fusion Markets?

Alpari holds no tier-1 licence; Fusion Markets holds 1 (ASIC). Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at Alpari and Fusion Markets?

Alpari: $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN). Fusion Markets: 10 USD (per-method minimum on bank wire, cards, PayPal, crypto and most e-wallets; no separate account minimum).

Which has tighter spreads, Alpari or Fusion Markets?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips) at Alpari and 0.0 pips (Zero account; Classic includes the commission in the spread, about 0.9 pips all-in) at Fusion Markets; commission: Alpari None on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot traded, Fusion Markets $2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commission.

Do Alpari and Fusion Markets offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. Alpari: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, Alpari Mobile App. Fusion Markets: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingView.

What is the maximum leverage at Alpari and Fusion Markets?

Alpari: Up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd). Fusion Markets: 500:1 (30:1 for ASIC retail clients). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More Alpari comparisons

More Fusion Markets comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning