Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
NAGA logovsRoboForex logo

NAGA vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

NAGA has the higher TFB Score (79/100 vs 60/100).

NAGA logo
NAGAHigher score

CySEC · FSCA · ADGM FSRA · FSA Seychelles

Very good79/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

NAGA is the trading brand of The NAGA Group AG (Hamburg, founded 2015); EU clients trade CFDs through NAGA Markets Europe Ltd (CySEC 204/13) on the NAGA web and mobile apps and MetaTrader 5, with VIP tiers from Iron to Crystal.

77.41% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemNAGARoboForex
TFB Score79/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety28/35▲1 tier-1 regulator (CySEC), investor compensation11/35Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs22/25▲All-in cost from 0.60 pips, no commission15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill), 6 deposit methods18/20▲Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading13/20MT5; leverage up to 1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC)16/20▲MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsCySEC, FSCA, ADGM FSRA, FSA SeychellesFSC Belize
Minimum deposit$50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill)$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0.6 pips on EUR/USD0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
Commission2.50 per side on CFD stocks (the cost document lists no commission on forex CFDs)ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverage1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC)Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsNot publishedBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing money77.41%75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: NAGA review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is NAGA or RoboForex better?

NAGA has the higher TFB Score (79/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are NAGA and RoboForex regulated?

NAGA: CySEC, FSCA, ADGM FSRA, FSA Seychelles. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, NAGA or RoboForex?

NAGA holds 1 tier-1 licence (CySEC); RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at NAGA and RoboForex?

NAGA: $50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill). RoboForex: $10 (ECN account). RoboForex asks for less to start.

Which has tighter spreads, NAGA or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0.6 pips on EUR/USD at NAGA and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: NAGA 2.50 per side on CFD stocks (the cost document lists no commission on forex CFDs), RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do NAGA and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 5. NAGA: Trading Web App, iOS & Android Apps, MetaTrader 5. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at NAGA and RoboForex?

NAGA: 1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC). RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

How many retail accounts lose money at NAGA and RoboForex?

NAGA states 77.41% and RoboForex states 75.85% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with them.

More NAGA comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning