Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
FXTM logovsRoboForex logo

FXTM vs RoboForex 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

FXTM has the higher TFB Score (71/100 vs 60/100).

FXTM logo
FXTMHigher score

FSC Mauritius · FSCA · CMA Kenya

Very good71/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

FXTM (Exinity group) is a CFD broker offering MT4, MT5 and the FXTM app, with a commission-based Advantage account from 0 pips and commission-free Micro, Rewards and Rewards Plus accounts.

RoboForex logo
RoboForex

FSC Belize

Good60/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

RoboForex Ltd is registered with the Financial Services Commission of Belize (licence 9759600, an offshore regulator) and offers Pro, ProCent, ECN and Prime accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and R StocksTrader.

75.85% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemFXTMRoboForex
TFB Score71/100▲60/100
Regulation & safety18/35▲Strongest licence FSCA (tier 2), client money kept apart11/35Strongest licence FSC Belize (tier 3)
Fees & costs22/25▲All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission15/25Spreads from 0 pips; commission not published
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $30 (Micro); $100 Rewards Plus, $200 Rewards, $500 Advantage, 5 deposit methods, 5 withdrawal methods18/20▲Minimum deposit $10 (ECN account), 4 deposit methods, 4 withdrawal methods
Platforms & trading15/20MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:5000 floating (Rewards Plus and Rewards, Exinity Limited); 1:3000 Advantage, 1:1000 Micro16/20▲MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsFSC Mauritius, FSCA, CMA KenyaFSC Belize
Minimum deposit$30 (Micro); $100 Rewards Plus, $200 Rewards, $500 Advantage$10 (ECN account)
Spreads from0 pips (Advantage), 0.9 pips (Rewards), 1.5 pips (Rewards Plus), 1.7 pips (Micro)0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points)
CommissionForex: $3.5 per lot ($7 round turn) on Advantage; Micro, Rewards and Rewards Plus no commissionECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%
Max leverageup to 1:5000 floating (Rewards Plus and Rewards, Exinity Limited); 1:3000 Advantage, 1:1000 MicroUp to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsCredit and debit cards, Cryptocurrency, E-wallets, Bank wire transfers, Local payment solutionsBank payments, Electronic payments, Bank cards, QR & Vouchers
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published75.85%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: FXTM review · RoboForex review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is FXTM or RoboForex better?

FXTM has the higher TFB Score (71/100 vs 60/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are FXTM and RoboForex regulated?

FXTM: FSC Mauritius, FSCA, CMA Kenya. RoboForex: FSC Belize. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, FXTM or RoboForex?

FXTM holds no tier-1 licence; RoboForex holds none. Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at FXTM and RoboForex?

FXTM: $30 (Micro); $100 Rewards Plus, $200 Rewards, $500 Advantage. RoboForex: $10 (ECN account). RoboForex asks for less to start.

Which has tighter spreads, FXTM or RoboForex?

Published spreads start from 0 pips (Advantage), 0.9 pips (Rewards), 1.5 pips (Rewards Plus), 1.7 pips (Micro) at FXTM and 0 pips (ECN and Prime; Pro and ProCent floating from 1.3 points) at RoboForex; commission: FXTM Forex: $3.5 per lot ($7 round turn) on Advantage; Micro, Rewards and Rewards Plus no commission, RoboForex ECN: depends on traded volume; Pro and ProCent: 0%.

Do FXTM and RoboForex offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. FXTM: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, FXTM App. RoboForex: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, R StocksTrader, MobileTrader, WebTrader.

What is the maximum leverage at FXTM and RoboForex?

FXTM: up to 1:5000 floating (Rewards Plus and Rewards, Exinity Limited); 1:3000 Advantage, 1:1000 Micro. RoboForex: Up to 1:2000 (Pro and ProCent accounts; ECN up to 1:500, Prime up to 1:300; RoboForex Ltd, FSC Belize). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More FXTM comparisons

More RoboForex comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning