The Forex Bridge
☰

FOREX.com vs Fusion Markets

By · Facts re-checked (UTC)

Here is how FOREX.com and Fusion Markets compare on regulation, costs and platforms. See the table for regulators, costs and platforms.

FOREX.comFusion Markets
RegulatorsFCA, NFA/CFTCASIC, VFSC, FSA Seychelles
Minimum deposit$100 (US); £100 (UK)No minimum account size (per-method minimums apply)
Spreads from0.8 pips EUR/USD (Standard account)0.0 pips (Zero account)
CommissionRAW Spread account: EUR/USD from 0.2 points plus commission$2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commission
Max leverage50:1 (US entity, NFA/CFTC)1:30 for ASIC retail clients; up to 500:1 on forex for eligible clients
PlatformsFOREX.com web platform, FOREX.com mobile app, TradingView, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingView

Full reviews: FOREX.com review · Fusion Markets review

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit at FOREX.com and Fusion Markets?

FOREX.com: $100 (US); £100 (UK). Fusion Markets: No minimum account size (per-method minimums apply).

Are FOREX.com and Fusion Markets regulated?

FOREX.com: FCA, NFA/CFTC. Fusion Markets: ASIC, VFSC, FSA Seychelles.

Which has tighter spreads, FOREX.com or Fusion Markets?

Published spreads start from 0.8 pips EUR/USD (Standard account) at FOREX.com and 0.0 pips (Zero account) at Fusion Markets; commission: FOREX.com RAW Spread account: EUR/USD from 0.2 points plus commission, Fusion Markets $2.25 per side ($4.50 round turn) on forex, Zero account; Classic has no commission.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read more