The Forex Bridge
☰

Eightcap vs NAGA

By · Facts re-checked (UTC)

Here is how Eightcap and NAGA compare on regulation, costs and platforms. See the table for regulators, costs and platforms.

EightcapNAGA
RegulatorsASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCBCySEC
Minimum deposit$100 or equivalent$50 by card
Spreads from0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard)0.6 pips on EUR/USD
CommissionRaw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forex–
Max leverage–1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView, TradeLockerNAGA web app, NAGA mobile app, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5
Retail accounts losing money–77.41%

Full reviews: Eightcap review · NAGA review

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit at Eightcap and NAGA?

Eightcap: $100 or equivalent. NAGA: $50 by card.

Are Eightcap and NAGA regulated?

Eightcap: ASIC, FCA, CySEC, SCB. NAGA: CySEC.

Which has tighter spreads, Eightcap or NAGA?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Raw); 1.0 pips (Standard) at Eightcap and 0.6 pips on EUR/USD at NAGA; commission: Eightcap Raw: $3.50 per standard lot per side (£2.25 GBP, €2.75 EUR); Standard: none on forex, NAGA none listed.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read more