Skip to content
The Forex Bridge
The Bridge Report comparison
Alpari logovsNAGA logo

Alpari vs NAGA 2026

By · Facts from the brokers’ own sites, sources linked on each review

NAGA has the higher TFB Score (79/100 vs 61/100).

Alpari logo
Alpari

MISA

Good61/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

Alpari, founded in 1998, is a trading name of Parlance Trading Ltd, licensed by the Mwali International Services Authority (an offshore regulator), offering Micro, Standard, ECN and Pro ECN accounts on MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 and the Alpari app.

NAGA logo
NAGAHigher score

CySEC · FSCA · ADGM FSRA · FSA Seychelles

Very good79/100
no scores yet

No trader scores yet. Be the first

NAGA is the trading brand of The NAGA Group AG (Hamburg, founded 2015); EU clients trade CFDs through NAGA Markets Europe Ltd (CySEC 204/13) on the NAGA web and mobile apps and MetaTrader 5, with VIP tiers from Iron to Crystal.

77.41% of retail CFD accounts lose money with this provider.

Side by side

ItemAlpariNAGA
TFB Score61/10079/100▲
Regulation & safety7/35Strongest licence MISA (tier 3)28/35▲1 tier-1 regulator (CySEC), investor compensation
Fees & costs22/25All-in cost from 0.00 pips, no commission22/25All-in cost from 0.60 pips, no commission
Deposits & withdrawals16/20Minimum deposit $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN), 5 deposit methods, 5 withdrawal methods16/20Minimum deposit $50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill), 6 deposit methods
Platforms & trading16/20▲MT4, MT5; leverage up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)13/20MT5; leverage up to 1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC)
Trader ScoreNo trader scores yetNo trader scores yet
RegulatorsMISACySEC, FSCA, ADGM FSRA, FSA Seychelles
Minimum deposit$30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN)$50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill)
Spreads from0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips)0.6 pips on EUR/USD
CommissionNone on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot traded2.50 per side on CFD stocks (the cost document lists no commission on forex CFDs)
Max leverageUp to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd)1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC)
PlatformsMetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 5
Withdrawal methodsBank transfers, Debit and credit cards, E-wallets, Local payment methods, CryptocurrencyNot published
Retail accounts losing moneyNot published77.41%

Facts from each broker's own website and the regulators' registers. Full sources are on each review: Alpari review · NAGA review.

Frequently asked questions

Short answers, from the facts shown on this page.

Is Alpari or NAGA better?

NAGA has the higher TFB Score (79/100 vs 61/100). The best choice depends on your country, platform and payment method.

Are Alpari and NAGA regulated?

Alpari: MISA. NAGA: CySEC, FSCA, ADGM FSRA, FSA Seychelles. Every licence is linked to the regulator's register on each review.

Which is safer, Alpari or NAGA?

Alpari holds no tier-1 licence; NAGA holds 1 (CySEC). Tier-1 regulators have the strictest rules on client money. Your protection depends on which company opens your account.

What is the minimum deposit at Alpari and NAGA?

Alpari: $30 (Micro); $100 (Standard); $300 (ECN); $500 (Pro ECN). NAGA: $50 (cards, Neteller, Skrill). Alpari asks for less to start.

Which has tighter spreads, Alpari or NAGA?

Published spreads start from 0.0 pips (Pro ECN); 0.8 pips (ECN); 1.2 pips (Standard; Micro from 1.5 pips) at Alpari and 0.6 pips on EUR/USD at NAGA; commission: Alpari None on Micro, Standard and ECN; Pro ECN forex $2.5 per lot traded, NAGA 2.50 per side on CFD stocks (the cost document lists no commission on forex CFDs).

Do Alpari and NAGA offer MetaTrader and TradingView?

Both offer MetaTrader 5. Alpari: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, Alpari Mobile App. NAGA: Trading Web App, iOS & Android Apps, MetaTrader 5.

What is the maximum leverage at Alpari and NAGA?

Alpari: Up to 1:3000 (ECN and Pro ECN, Parlance Trading Ltd). NAGA: 1:30 on major forex pairs for retail clients (NAGA Markets Europe Ltd, CySEC). Leverage depends on the company that opens your account and on your country.

More Alpari comparisons

More NAGA comparisons

Forex trading at these brokers is done through CFDs (contracts for difference): you trade on the price moving up or down, without owning the currency itself.Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. Read the full risk warning